Glemand Eenie Meeny Tifany

 

Bred by: Mr G & Mrs S Mason

Whelped: 18-Jun-16

Sire: CH Gregalach Celtic Knight { S: Guaire Phantom Storm { S: Guaire Gaelic Storm
D: Guaire Florise
D: Gregalach Queen Isobel { S: Bendalock Bustya Boots
D: CH Gregalach Ime Trina
Dam: Glemand Wonder Heart Breaker { S: CH Royal Casanova Vom Deipen Brook (IMP DEU) { S: NO UCH INT CH GER CH VDH CH Krisma Spitnpolish
D: POL CH UK CH DAN CH SE CH GER CH VDH CH Royal Diva Vom Deipen Brook
D: Westjarrah Leading Lady { S: SKJR CHCHVerdell Sunshine Celebration (IMP SVK)
D: CH Westjarrah Freya

Show Results

Date   Club Judge Result
13/02/2017   Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)   Best of Breed
17/02/2017   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)   Best of Breed
18/02/2017   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)   Best of Breed
         
19/02/2015   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)   Best of Breed
        Bitch CC
        Minor of Breed
10/03/2017   Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)   Runner Up Best of Breed
         
11/03/2017   Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)   Best of Breed
11/03/2017   Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)   Runner Up Best of Breed
        Res Bitch CC
12/03/2017   Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW)(VIC)   Best of Breed
12/03/2017   Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW)(VIC)   Best of Breed
13/03/2017   Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)   Runner Up Best of Breed
22/03/2017   Kerang & District Kennel Club   Best of Breed
21/04/2017   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)   Puppy of Breed
22/04/2017   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)   Puppy in Group
23/04/2017   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)   Best of Breed
29/04/2017   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club (VIC)   Best of Breed
30/04/2017   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club (VIC)   Best of Breed
05/05/2017   Mildura & District Kennel Club(VIC)   Res Bitch CC
06/05/2017   Mildura & District Kennel Club(VIC)   Puppy Bitch
07/05/2017   Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)   Puppy Bitch
13/05/2017   Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)   Best of Breed
14/05/2017   Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)   Puppy of Breed
14/05/2017   South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)   Puppy of Breed
15/05/2017   Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
19/05/2017   South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)   Best of Breed
19/05/2017   Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM)(NSW)   Best of Breed
20/05/2017   Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM)(NSW)   Best of Breed
19/05/2017   South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM)(NSW)   Best of Breed
10/06/2017   West Highland White Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)   Puppy in Show

 

Glemand Fashion Lucky Charm

 

Bred by: Mr G & Mrs S Mason

Whelped: 21-Aug-16

Sire: Ch Gregalach Celtic Knight { S: Guaire Phantom Storm { S: Guaire Gaelic Storm
D: Guaire Florise
D: Gregalach Queen Isobel { S: Bendalock Bustya Boots
D: Ch Gregalach Ime Trina
Dam:Westjarrah Leading Lady { S: SK JR CH CH Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) { S:LUX CH UK CH Bellevue Spirit Catcher (SVK)
D: SK GR CH INT CH CZE CH HUN JR CH Right To The Top Of Surprise (SVK)
D: Ch Westjarrah Freya { S: Ch Cooley Stroke Of Luck (Imp IRL)
D: Ch Westjarrah Dream Heir

Show Results

Date   Club Judge Result
13/02/2017   Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)   Baby of Breed
17/02/2017   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)   Baby of Breed
18/02/2017   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)   Baby of Breed
19/02/2015   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)   Baby of Breed
10/03/2017   Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)   Minor of Breed
11/03/2017   Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)   Minor of Breed
11/03/2017   Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)   Minor of Breed
12/03/2017   Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW)(VIC)   Runner Up Best of Breed
12/03/2017   Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW)(VIC)   Minor of Breed
13/03/2017   Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)   Minor in Group
21/04/2017   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)   Best of Breed
22/04/2017   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
23/04/2017   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
29/04/2017   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club (VIC)   Minor in Group
30/04/2017   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club (VIC)   Minor in Group
05/05/2017   Mildura & District Kennel Club(VIC)   Minor of Breed
06/05/2017   Mildura & District Kennel Club(VIC)   Minor of Breed
07/05/2017   Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)   Minor of Breed
13/05/2017   Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
14/05/2017   Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
14/05/2017   South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
15/05/2017   Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)   Minor of Breed
19/05/2017   South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)   Runner Up Best of Breed
19/05/2017   Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM)(NSW)   Best of Breed

Ch Royal Casanova Vom Deipen Brook (IMP DEU)

Our German import—Casanova, comes from a remarkable line of westies which are shown throughout Europe, where his line has won at numerous shows, including Crufts and the World shows. This excellent line is being sought after all over Europe for competition and breed development.

He is a strong, well balanced dog, with extremely good westie characteristics. Hard coat, excellent head, pigmentation and dream movement. He loves being the centre of attention in the show ring and around the house he is a lovely gently boy that just wants to be with you and enjoy your company.

His progeny are performing well in the show ring (see Lucy and Jessie results); others are making outstandingly good dogs for family companions.

We are excited in the fact that we have been able to secure such a delightfully significant dog and look forward to many years of his positive impact on the westie breed.

Bred by: Bernhard & Luise & Tina Deipelnbrook

Whelped: 17-Jul-12

/casanova/casanova/casanova

 

Pedigree

Sire: N UCH INT CH GER CH GER VDH CH Krisma Spitnpolish (UK) { S: UK CH Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd (UK) { S: UK CH Rotella The Fezzant Plucka (UK)
D: Rotella Lovyootoo Hopecharm (UK)
D: Krisma Trouble In Mind (UK) { S: Kimgarwyn Fair Play At Lasara (UK)
D: Krisma Home Alone (UK)
Dam: POL CH UK CH DAN CH SWD CH GER CH GER VDH CH ROYAL DIVA VOM DEIPEN BROOK (DEU) { S: UK CH Krisma Streetwise (UK) { S: UK CH Wesscots One Night Stand (UK)
D: Krisma Keynote At Olac (UK)
D: DK UCH INT CH GER CH GER VDH CH Los Angeles Vom Deipen Brook (DEU) { S: GER CH La Special Edition Vom Deipen Brook (DEU)
D: I Punktchen Vom Deipen Brook (DEU)

 

 

Show Results

Date ClubJudgeResult
23/11/2013   Wodonga Kennel Club Mrs. A. E. Curran (SA) Best of Breed
24/11/2013   Wodonga Kennel Club Mr. J. Palmer (NSW) Best of Breed
7/12/2013   Kilmore A & P Society Mrs. D. Baillie Best of Breed
9/02/2014   Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Mr. G. M. Winch (QLD) Challenge Certificate
15/02/2014   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Ms. S. Bendixen (QLD) Best of Breed
16/02/2014   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Miss. K. Tosi (QLD) Best of Breed
14/03/2014   Cohuna & District Kennel Club Mr. J. Marshall Best of Breed
15/03/2014   Cohuna A P & H Society Ms. S. Foster Best of Breed
15/03/2014   Kerang & District Kennel Club Ms. T. Edwards (SA) Best of Breed
16/03/2014   Kerang & District Kennel Club Ms. A. Raymond (SA) Best of Breed
18/04/2014   Mount City & District Kennel Club Mr. S. Meredith (NZ) Best of Breed
19/04/2014   Mount City & District Kennel Club Mrs. M. Watson (WA) Challenge Certificate
20/04/2014   Mount City & District Kennel Club Mrs. D. Jovanovic (QLD) Challenge Certificate
21/04/2014   Mount City & District Kennel Club Mrs. S. McMahon (NSW) Best of Breed
16/05/2014   Southwest Slopes ABKC Mr. P. Grutzner Best of Breed
16/05/2014   Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Mr. P. Miller Best of Breed
17/05/2014   Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Mrs. N. Hammond- Robertson Best of Breed
18/05/2014   Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Mr. K. Hammond A.F.S.M. Best of Breed
18/05/2014   Southwest Slopes ABKC Mr. G. Cruse Best of Breed
7/06/2014   West Highland White Terrier Club of Vic. Ms. L. Johansson (Sweden) Opposite Intermediate in Show
14/06/2014   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Miss. G. Goller (QLD) Best of Breed
15/06/2014   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Mr. C. Woodrow (QLD) Best of Breed
        Best Intermediate in Group
        Runner-Up in Group
20/06/2014   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Ms. M. J. Esther Best of Breed
21/06/2014   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Mrs. B. Balaam (QLD) Best of Breed
7/02/2015   Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Mr. C. Graham (NZ) Best of Breed
6/06/2015   West Highland White Terrier Club of Vic. Mr. D. Ericsson (Sweden) Opposite Intermediate in Show
20/06/2015   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Mr. S. Munton (TAS) Best of Breed
21/06/2015   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Mr. J. Connell (TAS) Best of Breed
        Best Intermediate in Group
27/06/2015   Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Mrs. S Taylor (TAS) Best of Breed
        Best Intermediate in Group
28/06/2015   Red Cliffs Ladies' Kennel & Obedience Club Mrs. H. Morrison (TAS) Best of Breed
        Best Intermediate in Group
24/07/2015   Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Mr. J. Marshall Best of Breed
        Best Open in Group
        Best In Group
25/07/2015   Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Mrs. C. Camac Best of Breed
        Best Open in Group
26/07/2015   Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Mrs. S. Foster (SA) Best of Breed
        Best Open in Group
        Best In Group

Aust Ch Glemand Touch Of Wonder

A magic mover with super coat, beautiful pigmentation. Loving, outgoing nature. She just loves being around people. Lucy has won numerous in group placings from Baby Puppy to Runner Up. An excellent type of dog, with very showy features.

Bred by: Mr G & Mrs S Mason

Whelped: 30-Jan-14

/lucy/lucy/lucy

 

Pedigree

Sire: CH Royal Casanova Vom Deipen Brook (Imp DEU) { S: N UCH INT CH GER CH GER VDH CH Krisma Spitnpolish (UK) { S: UK CH Hopecharm Willie Makeit For Karamynd (UK)
D: Krisma Trouble In Mind (UK)
D: POL CH UK CH DAN CH SE CH GER CH GER VDH CH Royal Diva Vom Deipen Brook { S: UK CH Krisma Streetwise (UK)
D: DK UCH INT CH GER CH GER VDH CH Los Angeles Vom Deipen Brook (DEU)
Dam: CH Glemand Bright Eyes { S: CH Debdale Whispering Jack { S: Tawnyoak Basil Bear
D: Debdale Tartan Bonett
D: Esdengold Kimba { S: Thetrens Angus
D: Esdengold Girly Girl

 

Show Results

Date ClubJudgeResult
15/06/2014   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Mr. C. Woodrow (QLD) Best Baby Puppy in Group
7/02/2015   Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Mr. C. Graham (NZ) Challenge Certificate
9/02/2015   Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Mr. B. Luxton (SA) Best of Breed
        Best Junior in Group
13/02/2015   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Dr. P.J. Tallentire (WA) Best of Breed
        Best Junior in Group
        Runner Up Best in Group
14/02/2015   Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Mrs. K. Cannon (NSW) Best of Breed
        Best Junior in Group
20/03/2015   Cohuna & District Kennel Club Mrs .E. Gunter (NSW) Best of Breed
        Best Junior in Group
21/03/2015   Cohuna A.P. & H. Society Mr. W. Gunter (NSW) Best of Breed
        Best Junior in Group
21/03/2015   Kerang & District Kennel Club Mr. W. Burton (NSW) Best of Breed
22/03/2015   Kerang & District Kennel Club Mrs. S. Brackman (NSW) Best of Breed
12/04/2015   Ovens Valley Canine Club Mr. R. Bridgford Best of Breed
17/04/2015   Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Ms. S. Bendixen (QLD) Challenge Certificate
20/06/2015   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Mr. S. Munton (TAS) Challenge Certificate
        Best Junior in Group
21/06/2015   Swan Hill/Lake Boga Kennel Club Mr. J. Connell (TAS) Challenge Certificate
27/06/2015   Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Mrs. S. Taylor (TAS) Best Junior in Group
28/06/2015   Red Cliffs Ladies' Kennel & Obed. Club Mrs. H. Morrison (TAS) Best Junior in Group
24/07/2015   Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Mr. J. Marshall Challenge Certificate
        Best Junior in Group
25/07/2015   Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Mrs. C. Camac Challenge Certificate
        Best Junior in Group
26/07/2015   Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Mrs. S. Foster (SA) Challenge Certificate